OUT-OF-PRINT & RARE BOOKS
Satisfaction Guarantee

1. Albaugh, William A., III A PHOTOGRAPHIC SUPPLEMENT OF CONFEDERATE SWORDS.
Washington, DC 1963. 205 pages. “An illustrated effort to identify each sword used in the Confederacy and to determine its manufacture.” – Civil War Books. First edition in chipped dust jacket, privately printed by the author, clean, tight copy, this limited edition of 1,000 copies is the scarcest of the Albaugh titles. $125.00

7. Bruce, Philip Alexander, HISTORY OF THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 1819-1919.
New York 1920. 5volumes. Centennial Edition. Interiors clean and tight, minor foxing, bookplate in one volume, slight cover wear and soil,seldom found complete in reasonable condition. Protected by clear acid-free mylar dust jackets. $250.00

8.
Burr, Frank A., LIFE AND ACHIEVEMENTS OF JAMES ADDAMS BEAVER. Early Life, Military Services and Public Career. Philadelphia 1882. 224 pages. Dornbusch I, PA-341. 148th Pennsylvania Infantry. Frontis, full page illustrations including maps. “A comprehensive biography, with much primary material, of a man who rose from the colonelcy of the 148th Pennsylvania to the governorship of the Keystone State.” – Civil War Books. First edition, interior clean and tight, presentation slip from author tipped in, tips of spine frayed, discoloration on lower spine and back bowed. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $100.00

9. CAMPAIGNS OF THE CIVIL WAR. 16 volumes. Wilmington, NC 1989. New introductions, biographical sketches of the authors, large type size for easier readability. Very slight wear. Out of print, sold out. $350.00

11. THE CENTENNIAL OF THE UNITED STATES MILITARY ACADEMY AT WEST POINT, NEW YORK. 1802-1902. 1802-1902. 2 volumes. Washington 1904. 924 pages. First edition. Frontis is a portrait of Major Sylvanus Thayer, Corps of Engineers, Superintendent U.S.M.A. 1817-1833. Oversize volumes, copiously illustrated with full page portraits, maps, views, photographs, facsimiles, monuments, etc. Gold escutcheon on front boards bright, Colonial Dames bookplate in each volume (tasteful, what would you expect?), Vol. 1 hinges repaired, extremities frayed, minor cover soil, interiors tight and clean, maps and charts fine. Protected by clear acid-free mylar dust jackets.
$200.00
13. Chambers, Lenoir, “STONEWALL” JACKSON. 2 volumes. New York 1959. In Tall Cotton #22. Civil War
Books I-68. Frontis portraits, 34 maps by James McDonald. “A comprehensive, definitive biography of Jackson; well written and based upon careful use of a wide array of source material.” – Civil War Books. First edition, 2nd printing,
slight wear. Protected by clear acid-free mylar dust jackets. $150.00
18. CONSTITUTION OF THE STATE OF VIRGINIA AND ORDINANCES Adopted by Convention . . . 13th
Day of Feb., 1864. Alexandria 1864. 31 pages. Wraps. First edition. This document provided for the establishment of
the restored (Union) government of Virginia. Removed, lacks wraps, laid in protective binder. $100.00
19. Cooke, John Esten, THE LIFE OF STONEWALL JACKSON...BY A VIRGINIAN. New York 1863. 305
pages. In Tall Cotton 22. Tight copy, some foxing, tips of spine frayed, withal above average. Protected by a clear acidfree
mylar dust jacket. $250.00
21. Corell, Philip, HISTORY OF THE NAVAL BRIGADE, 99TH N. Y. VOLUNTEERS, Union Coast Guard,
1861-1865. New York Ltd. 1905. This volume consists of 28 pamphlets and programs bound together. First edition, our
first copy, a fine copy. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $1,000.00
22. Crafts, William A., THE SOUTHERN REBELLION: BEING A HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES
from the Commencement of President Buchanan’s Administration to the Inauguration of General Ulysses S. Grant
as President. Boston 1863. 2 volumes. First edition, bound in 3/4 red leather, blue cloth, much gold stamping, raised
bands, full page steel engravings, lower page margin in Volume 2 faintly water stained, a most handsome set. Protected by clear acid-free mylar dust jackets. $500.00
23. Crawford, Samuel W., THE GENESIS OF THE CIVIL WAR. The Story of Sumter 1860-1861. New York
1887. 486 pages. First Edition. Steel engraved frontis of General Anderson and his officers at Fort Sumter, 25
illustrations and 1 two page map. “The standard thorough study of the fall of Ft. Sumter, by a Federal eyewitness inside
the fort.” – Civil War Books. Interior fine, 3/4 leather deluxe edition, raised boards, marbled endpapers, extremities
scuffed, the most uncommon of the Shoulder Strap Series, handsome. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.
$600.00
Another copy. First Edition, interior clean and tight, 1 blank margin repaired with tape, bookplate removed verso front
board, paper label faded with small stain, boards evenly soiled, 2 splits on rear board. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar
dust jacket. $300.00
27. Daniel, John W., LIFE AND REMINISCENCES OF JEFFERSON DAVIS By Distinguished Men of His
Time. Baltimore 1890. 490 pages. 17 full page illustrations including steel portrait of Davis in later years. First edition,
interior clean and tight, extremities slightly worn. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $125.00
29. De Forest, John William, A VOLUNTEER’S ADVENTURES. A Union Captain’s Record of the Civil War.
New Haven 1946. 237 pages. Dornbusch I, CT-48C. 12th Connecticut Infantry. Frontis is a full page photograph of
DeForest, 3 maps, letter facsimile. “The highly readable letters from Louisiana and Virginia by one of the most
distinguished American novelists of that period; De Forest was an officer in the 12th Connecticut.” – Civil War Books.
First edition, fine copy in dust jacket, dust jacket slightly frayed at edges, withal the best we’ve seen. affecting some
letters of text, the dust jacket is uncommon. Regiment noted in ink on spine. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust
jacket. $100.00
36. Duyckinck, Evert A., HISTORY OF THE WAR FOR THE UNION: Civil, Military and Naval. 3 volumes.
New York 1865. Copiously illustrated 75 full page steel engravings. First edition, 3/4 brown morocco, all edges gilt,
marbled boards, raised bands, spine stamped in gold, extremities scuffed and rubbed with leather exterior peeling in
places (withal better than usual), library stamps throughout. Valued for the engravings. Protected by clear acid-free mylar
dust jackets. $300.00
37. EASTON PRESS - COLLECTION OF 15 CIVIL WAR TITLES. Bigelow Campaigns of Chancellorsville;
Catton Gettysburg: The Final Fury; Catton Glory Road; Catton Mr. Lincoln’s Army; Catton A Stillness at Appomattox;
Connell Son of the Morning Star; Donald Charles Sumner and the Coming of the Civil War; Grant Personal Memoirs of
U. S. Grant; Lincoln The Literary Library of Abraham Lincoln; Longstreet From Manassas to Appomattox; McFeely
Grant; Monaghan The Life of General George Armstrong Custer; Sandburg Abraham Lincoln; Sears Landscape Turned
Red; Smith Lee and Grant. All bound in leather, covers stamped in gold, cover decorations, all page edges gilt, raised
boards, moire endpapers, satin page markers, almost all out of print, all in excellent overall condition. 1 volume has an
indentation on the outer edge of the pages, 5 volumes have embossed seals on an inner page. 15 volumes, handsome.
$750.00
38. Emmett, Dan D., I WISH I WAS IN DIXIE’S LAND. New York 1860. 4 pages. Firth, Pond. First N.Y.
Edition, 2nd Printing, 2nd State of advertisement on last leaf. Small folio, 12 1/2 H by 18 W, some light foxing and
smudges, very nice over-all. “Dixie” was written and composed by Emmett for Bryant’s Minstrels in 1860. A New
Orleans printing was the first appearance, but did not include Emmett’s name as the author. Later in 1860 a N.Y. printing
appeared with the correct credit. The copy offered here has text and music re-set from the initial version printed in New
York. The Lester Levy collection at Johns Hopkins University has all of the variant New Orleans and New York editions,
of which this version is in Box 93, #102. In any version, an 1860 printing is quite scarce. Foxed, lyrics are clear, lacks

cover sheet. Matted, in pine frame, mylar over sheet. $1,000.00

Included is Daniel Decatur Emmett’s The Original “Dixie’s Land” Nashville, TN 4 pages. Reprint from “Confederate
Veteran” reproducing a letter from Daniel Decatur Emmett to S. A. Cunningham, Esqr. authenticating the original copy of
Dixie’s Land to be engraved for Confederate Veteran.
39. Estvan, B., WAR PICTURES FROM THE SOUTH. New York 1863. 352 pages. Coulter #154. “A
purported history of the first campaigns in the East by a Hungarian soldier of fortune who allegedly joined the Southern
forces.” – Civil War Books. Clean tight copy, paper label darkened and chipped. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust
jacket. $150.00
41. The First Confederate Flag was designed by a Tar Heel! THE FIRST CONFEDERATE FLAG Collection of
over 360 items, many of which are historically significant because they substantiate the identity of Orrin Randolph Smith
of North Carolina as the designer of the first flag of the Confederacy, known as the Stars and Bars. Compiled and
preserved by O. R. Smith’s daughter, Jessica Randolph Smith, this is a momentous and eclectic accumulation of
provenance. Inventory and details on request. $33,000.00
45. Gay, Mary Ann Harris LIFE IN DIXIE DURING THE WAR. Atlanta 1892. 255 pages. First edition. In Tall
Cotton #68. Civil War Books II-190. “We have reproduced in these records, with a faithfulness that is amazing, the spirit
of those dark days that are no more.” – In Tall Cotton. Some foxing, rear fly torn, former owner’s stamp inside front
board, pencil scribblings erased inside front board and on front fly, covers worn, upper front board badly worn (burned),
uncommon. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.$175.00
46. GENERAL ORDERS AFFECTING THE VOLUNTEER FORCE. Adjutant General’s Office. 1861.
Washington 1862. 214 pages. First edition, folding charts, This copy belonged to Lt. Seth C. Cary, 1st Lt. and Adjt. 123
NY Infantry and is so signed and dated by him “Nashville, Tenn., March 14/ 65.” Seth was severely wounded at Peach
Tree Creek during the Atlanta Campaign. Clean tight copy, all charts fine, spine faded, upper spine water stained
(Nashville was wet in March of 65 - maybe.) Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $350.00
49. Hanna, A. J., FLIGHT INTO OBLIVION. Richmond 1938. 306 pages. ITC #79. Illustrated with pen and ink
sketches and maps, some full page. “The major, detailed study of the exodus of the Confederate government from
Richmond; thoroughly researched and well-written.” – Civil War Books. Clean tight copy, 3 items signed by author laid
in, 2 TLS, 1 Christmas card also laid in. 2 obituaries of Hanna. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.
$150.00
51. Helper, Hinton Rowan, COMPENDIUM OF THE IMPENDING CRISIS OF THE SOUTH. New York
1857. 419 pages. Howes H-400. An examination of slavery by a North Carolinian. Voicing the conclusion that slavery
was economically unsound, this work of a southern “poor white” officially banned in the South, vied in popularity and
influence with the sentimental Uncle Tom’s Cabin. Interior clean and tight, lower corner of several pages folded over,
cover faded with light spotting. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $125.00
52. Hill, D. H., ed., THE LAND WE LOVE, VOL. II Charlotte, NC. 476 pages. November 1866-April 1867.
Bound by hand, wraps not bound in, some foxing. Gold stamped spine and cover. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar
dust jacket. $300.00
56. Johnson, John Lipscomb, THE UNIVERSITY MEMORIAL BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES. Alumni ...
University of Virginia Who Fell in the Confederate War. Baltimore 1871. 765 pages. First edition. 5 vols. in 1.
Frontis, plus 8 full-page steel- engraved portraits of Confederate soldiers, most of whom are in uniform, tissue guards.
Some foxing, rebound by hand, seldom found in good condition. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. outer
edges of pages, spine quite faded, edge of boards stained, tips of spine frayed, worn out from loving use? like me??
$300.00
57. Johnston, Joseph Eggleston. NARRATIVE OF MILITARY OPERATIONS, DIRECTED, DURING THE
LATE WAR BETWEEN THE STATES
.
New York 1874. 602 pages. First Edition. In Tall Cotton #101. Howes J-
167. 15 full-page steel engravings, tissue guards, six maps, one of which is folding. “One of the earliest Confederate
reminiscences; strongly partisan, anti-Davis....” – Civil War Books. Minor foxing, some signatures starting, extremities
rubbed, gold stamping bright. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $250.00
Another copy. 3/4 leather, extremities rubbed, chip out of upper spine, white inked number on lower spine. Protected by
a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $200.00
60. Lang, Theodore F., LOYAL WEST VIRGINIA FROM 1861 TO 1865. Baltimore 1895. 382 pages.
Dornbusch-WVA-1499. 6th West Virginia Cavalry. First Edition. 22 full page portraits of officers and politicians
including a frontis portrait of Lang, on coated stock. “Mostly a military history with regimental rosters; contains good
sections on the attitudes that existed between Virginians and West Virginians.” – Civil War Books. First edition, interior
clean and tight, front fly taped at inner margin, cover slightly soiled, rear board scratched, gold lettering bright, a large
volume seldom found in good condition, best copy we’ve seen. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.
$400.00
64. Longstreet, James, FROM MANASSAS TO APPOMATTOX. Philadelphia 1908. 698 pages. Second Edition
revised. Fine excepting slight cover soil. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $300.00
65. Lossing, Benson J., THE PICTORIAL FIELD BOOK OF THE CIVIL WAR. 3 Volumes. Hartford 1878.
3/4 morocco, raised bands, marbled boards and endpapers, gold stamping bright, some hinges repaired, a handsome set,
withal much above average. Protected by clear acid-free mylar dust jackets. $400.00
67. Lytle, Andrew Nelson, BEDFORD FORREST AND HIS CRITTER COMPANY. New York 1931. 402
pages. Putnam. Frontis portrait of N.B. Forrest, 5 full-page illustrations on coated paper, 6 maps. “This highly
sympathetic and partisan account concentrates on Forrest’s wartime career; the author makes strong claims for the
military genius of his subject.” – Civil War Books. Almost fine. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.
$150.00
71. Mercer, Henry C., NOVEMBER NIGHT TALES. New York 1928. 244 pages. A Walter Neale Book. (Non-
Civil War). Clean tight copy, a few speckles on rear board. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.
$200.00
74. Moore, Edward Alexander, THE STORY OF A CANNONEER UNDER STONEWALL JACKSON.
Lynchburg, VA 1910. 315 pages. Dornbusch II, VA-1171. Rockbridge Artillery Battery. In Tall Cotton #126. Howes
M-759. 19 full-page illustrations on coated stock including frontis of Stonewall Jackson. “The favorite Civil War book
of Gen. George C. Marshall; a human, moving narrative by a young member of one of the Confederacy’s most celebrated
units.” – Civil War Books. Interior tight and clean, minor speckling to spine, front board scuffed. Protected by a clear
acid-free mylar dust jacket. $150.00
75. Morgan, James Morris, RECOLLECTIONS OF A REBEL REEFER. Boston 1917. 491 pages. 18 full page
plates including frontis portrait of Morgan. “A colorful autobiography of an ubiquitous and observant youngster; much
useful information on the Confederate Naval School.” – Civil War Books. Cover lightly soiled, extremities scuffed.
Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $150.00
Another copy. Clean tight and bright. slight cover soil and slight rubbing. $175.00
Another copy. Interior clean and tight, former owner’s stamp on front fly, spine water spotted. $125.00
78. OFFICIAL RECORDS OF THE UNION AND CONFEDERATE NAVIES, WAR OF THE REBELLION.
30 vols. plus index. Washington 1894-22. A complete original set, bindings scuffed, some hinges repaired, unlike the
Army OR, the Navy OR is printed on quality slick paper with strong bindings. $1,200.00
79. Orton, Richard H., compiled by RECORDS OF CALIFORNIA MEN IN THE WAR OF THE
REBELLION
. Sacramento 1890. 887 pages. Revised and expanded edition. Interior clean and tight, tape residue on
front hinge, extremities slightly rubbed, above average. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $300.00
83. Pickett, LaSalle Corbell, PICKETT AND HIS MEN. Atlanta 1900. 439 pages. Frontis portrait of General
Pickett in uniform. An unusually good copy, the illustrations are excellent with tissue guards. Interior clean and tight,
cover slightly faded with a few minor speckles, uncommon as not signed by Mrs. Pickett. The General sure had an effect
on that woman. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $100.00
84. Pruitt, Wade (pseudonym for Maurice Pruitt.), BUGGER SAGA. The Civil War Story of Guerilla and
Bushwacker Warfare in Lauderdale County, Alabama. Columbia, TN 1976
.
192 pages. Frontis of author and his cat
and his Rolls Royce (or so it looks to me, the Rolls, I know what a cat looks like). 10 illustrations and maps. Quite a
collection of tales; interesting. Our second copy, cover slightly soiled, one tear taped, ES, with uncommon 1-page
prospectus laid in (probably the only copy remaining). Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $150.00
87. REPORT OF THE JOINT COMMITTEE ON THE CONDUCT OF THE WAR. 3 volumes. Washington
1863. A complete set of the first edition, clean and tight in bindings, slight cover wear, best set we’ve offered. Protected
by clear acid-free mylar dust jackets. $300.00
88. ROSTER AND RECORD OF IOWA SOLDIERS IN THE WAR OF THE REBELLION. Des Moines
1908-11. Volumes 1 and 3 only of the 6 volume set, 3/4 calf, scuffed, leather labels, interiors clean and tight, above
average condition for the 1000 plus page volumes. $150.00 each
89. Royall, William L., A HISTORY OF VIRGINIA BANKS AND BANKING PRIOR TO THE CIVIL WAR.
New York and Washington 1907. 73 pages. Neale Publishing Company. First edition, review copy with stamp on upper
title page, stain on front board. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $100.00
94. SOLDIERS OF FLORIDA. IN THE SEMINOLE INDIAN-CIVIL-SPANISH AMERICAN WARS. Live
Oak, FL 1903. 368 pages. First edition, marbled boards, spine recovered with portion of original leather spine laid
down, new endpapers, tight in binding. Our first copy nor have we seen a copy offered. Protected by a clear acid-free
mylar dust jacket. $750.00
97. Stevenson, William G., THIRTEEN MONTHS IN THE REBEL ARMY. New York 1862. 232 pages.
Frontis. “A highly excitable author’s account of his almost bizarre adventures in trying to re-gain the Union lines; the
study was probably written primarily for propagandistic purposes.” – Civil War News. First edition, some foxing, cover
slightly worn, the best copy we have offered. Dark stain at bottom of pages, lower spine mended, spine faded. Protected
by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $100.00
98. Stewart, William M., REMINISCENCES OF SENATOR WILLIAM M. STEWART. New York &
Washington 1908. 358 pages. Neale Publishing Company. First edition, interior clean and tight, spine darkened, upper
spine frayed. Not Civil War. Well written, interesting, only a chapter or so relates to the Civil War, insight into Lincoln
and some Senator’s ideas to unite the gray and the blue and invade Canada. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust
jacket. $100.00
99. Stroud, David V., INSCRIBED UNION SWORDS, 1861-1865. Kilgore Ltd. 1983. 192 pages. Limited
edition of 1500 numbered copies, fine copy, not numbered, marked “review,” a plus, TLS from author to Mike Mullins
laid in. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $125.00
101. Taylor, Richard, DESTRUCTION AND RECONSTRUCTION. Personal Experiences of the Late War.
New York 1879. 274 pages. First Edition. In Tall Cotton #176. Howes T-73. Civil War Books I-166. “Constantly
quoted commentary by a distinguished Confederate general and son of Zachary Taylor; particularly good for the author’s
observations on ‘Stonewall’ Jackson. Regarded as the finest of Confederate memoirs, Taylor’s story covers only the war
and immediately postwar periods...” – Civil War Books. Interior tight, minor foxing, rear flys stained, cover soiled and
rubbed at extremities. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket. $175.00
102. THE BONNIE BLUE FLAG. 1 page. Confederate Song Sheet. Parrish 6419 locates 1 copy. 3 1/2 x 9 with
ornamental border, wrinkled, edges frayed. Double matted in gold 9 x 14 3/4 frame. One of the most rousing Confederate
songs. $1,000.00
103. THE STORY OF ONE REGIMENT THE ELEVENTH MAINE INFANTRY VOLUNTEERS in the War
of the Rebellion
.
New York 1896. 435 pages. Press of J.J. Little and Co. Dornbusch I ME-73. Union Bookshelf 136.
70 page roster. Outer edges of pages speckled, otherwise tight, bright and fine. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust
jacket. $400.00
107. VIRGINIA REGIMENTAL HISTORY SERIES and VIRGINIA CIVIL WAR BATTLES AND LEADERS SERIES. A complete set in excellent condition in dust jackets. All titles are first editions signed, many are out of print.
All dust jackets are present and in good condition. The oversize maps of 1st and 2nd Manassas are present in fine
condition. The best set we have offered. Terms available. All of the volumes are protected by acid-free mylar dust
jackets. $6,000.00
108. Wayland, John W., THE PATHFINDER OF THE SEAS. Richmond 1930. 191 pages. Full-page frontis of
Matthew Fontaine Maury, in color, plus 20 other illustrations, all on coated stock, endpaper maps. First edition, interior
clean and tight, cover slightly soiled. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar jacket. $100.00
109. Webber, C. W., TALES OF THE SOUTHERN BORDER. Philadelphia 1853. 400 pages. Interior tight and
some foxing, cover much above average, spine lettering bright, the best copy we’ve seen or offered as you might gather
from the date this volume is pre the war; mostly Texas tales. Protected by a clear acid-free mylar dust jacket.
$200.00
114. Winsor, Bill, TEXAS IN THE CONFEDERACY. Military Installations, Economy and People. Hillsboro
1978. 154 pages. Illustrated with portraits, photographs, maps, etc. First edition, fine copy in full color dust jacket.
$150.00
118. Wyeth, John Allan, LIFE OF GENERAL NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST. New York 1908. 668 pages.
60 photographs, drawings and maps, most of which are full page on coated paper. “Written by a Confederate veteran who
served under Forrest, this detailed and uncritical study is concerned almost entirely with military operations.” – Civil War
Books. Dated presentation copy from author to his friend Lloyd Taylor, Included is a copy of Wyeth’s 5-page service
record, showing little except where he mustered and the fact that he was captured. The only Lloyd Taylor we find in
Confederate service was with the 42nd North Carolina Infantry Company H, so perhaps this copy was presented to a
Tarheel Confederate but that’s a long and reaching perhaps. Interior tight and clean (excepting minor foxing to a few
pages), withal better than usual, extremities slightly soiled and rubbed, gold lettering bright. Protected by a clear acid-free
mylar dust jacket. $500.00
OUT-OF-PRINT & RARE BOOKS
_________
 1.  Any title returnable for any reason (within 7 days please).  Please call us if you will be returning a book so we can make it available to others.
 2.  Same-day shipment most orders.
 3.  We accept checks, money orders, MasterCard, Visa and Discover; payable in U.S. dollars.
 4.  Phone orders encouraged.  Hours:  8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. EST, Monday - Friday.  Fax or e-mail anytime. 
 5. Shipping$6 for the first volume, $3 per volume thereafter.  We ship UPS - it's faster and more reliable than the U.S. mail, plus all shipments are insured and receipted; thus, please provide a street address and note whether delivery address is commercial or residential.
 6.  North Carolina customers please add 6.75% sales tax (after shipping charges are added).
 7.  Foreign orders:  We've had good luck sending orders overseas.
 8.  If you need terms - just ask, we're easy.
_______

Please order by author & title.


1907 Buena Vista Circle Wilmington, North Carolina 28411-7892
Order Line (910) 686-9591 Fax Line (910) 686-4452
General Information (910) 686-4816
bpc@ec.rr.com
(Books Info)
soldiersearch@ec.rr.com

(Service and Unit Records Info.)